All Questions

Tagged with
Filter by
Sorted by
Tagged with
10 votes
1 answer
266 views

Do the alignement and declaration order of uniforms matter?

In the section 6.4 Constant Buffers of the book Practical Rendering & Computation with Direct3D 11 (pages 325, 326) it is mentioned: By default, the HLSL compiler will attempt to align ...